Average Hourly Rate for ExamWorks Employees

$21.84
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

ExamWorks Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About ExamWorks

How much does ExamWorks pay?

Are ExamWorks employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for ExamWorks is 2.62. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at ExamWorks?

The highest reported salary for an employee at ExamWorks is currently $36.35 / hour

ExamWorks Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
2.8
Provider Relations Representative:
Great Company with Lots to Offer in Refining Your Sales Management Skills.
Vice President (VP), Sales & Marketing in St. Petersburg, Florida:
Pros: I like working with my colleges in the industry and learning how to better service the insurance clients we have.
Cons: The owners
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at ExamWorks

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About ExamWorks

Address: Atlanta, Georgia
Industries: Health Care, Insurance, Online Portals
Founded on: January 1st, 2008
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: EXAMWORKS INC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
16.7%
Late Career
33.3%
Experienced
16.7%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for ExamWorks

Female
100.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $18 - $31
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for ExamWorks

ExamWorks Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to ExamWorks

Companies in the same industry as ExamWorks, ranked by hourly rate.