Average Hourly Rate for ExamWorks Employees

$17.51
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

ExamWorks pays its employees an average of $17.51 an hour. Hourly pay at ExamWorks ranges from an average of $12.87 to $27.87 an hour. ExamWorks employees with the job title Scheduling Coordinator make the most with an average hourly rate of $16.33, while employees with the title Scheduling Coordinator make the least with an average hourly rate of $16.33.

Job
Range
$10
$30
Medical Records Clerk
Estimated
$11 - $17
Medical Office Assistant
Estimated
$11 - $18
Medical Assistant
Estimated
$12 - $20
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Litigation Paralegal
Estimated
$15 - $28
Legal Secretary
Estimated
$12 - $20
Legal Office Assistant
Estimated
$10 - $18
Document Control Supervisor
Estimated
$17 - $30
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

ExamWorks Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at ExamWorks with similar employers
3.8

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 32 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
93.8%
Hourly Rate:
$13 - $30
Male
6.3%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 20 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 41 survey responses.
Early Career
43.9%
Mid Career
26.8%
Late Career
14.6%
Experienced
12.2%

About this Company

Address: Atlanta, Georgia
Founded on: January 1st, 2008
Industries: Health Care, Insurance, Online Portals
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: EXAMWORKS INC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by