Average Salary for Expedient Employees

$58k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Expedient Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Expedient Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Expedient? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Expedient

Address: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Industries: Cyber Security, Security, Cloud Computing, Information Technology, Telecommunications, Virtualization, Information Services
Founded on: September 1st, 2001
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Expedient Data Centers
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
50.0%
Mid Career
30.0%
Late Career
10.0%
This data is based on 20 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
89.5%
Avg. Salary: $36k - $86k
Female
10.5%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 19 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Expedient by degree.

Popular Locations for Expedient

Expedient Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Expedient, ranked by salary.