Average FCStone Group Salary

$71k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$34k
$305k
Average: $72,839
$50k - $106k
Average: $49,003
$34k - $72k
Average: $66,865
$56k - $80k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
$44k - $81k
$133k - $305k
Average: $94,754
$67k - $130k
Average: $76,032
$56k - $101k
Calculated
Estimated

FCStone Group Job Listings

Search for more jobsZip Recruiter Logo
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 22 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
77%
Salary:
$44k - $96k
Female
23%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 20 responses

Popular Degrees for FCStone Group

Pay ranges for employees at FCStone Group by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 30 survey responses.
1-4 years
27%
5-9 years
27%
10-19 years
27%
20 years or more
20%

About this Company

Address: Des Moines, Iowa
Year Established: 1924
Industries: Risk management, Financial Services
Also known as: Fcstone, LLC
How much does FCStone Group pay?
FCStone Group pays its employees an average of $70,808 a year. Salaries at FCStone Group range from an average of $44,800 to $116,180 a year. FCStone Group employees with the job title Managing Director, Investment Banking make the most with an average annual salary of $202,778, while employees with the title Cash Management Specialist make the least with an average annual salary of $43,849.

Popular Locations for FCStone Group