Average Salary for Family Health Centers of San Diego Employees

$86k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Family Health Centers of San Diego Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Family Health Centers of San Diego

How much does Family Health Centers of San Diego pay?

Are Family Health Centers of San Diego employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Family Health Centers of San Diego is 2.55. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Family Health Centers of San Diego?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Family Health Centers of San Diego is currently $125k / year

Family Health Centers of San Diego Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.6
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
2.9
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Family Health Centers of San Diego? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Family Health Centers of San Diego

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Family Health Centers of San Diego

Address: San Diego, California
Industries: Health Care, Health Diagnostics, Medical
Founded on: January 1st, 1970
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: FHCSD
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
25.0%
Mid Career
30.0%
Late Career
10.0%
Experienced
35.0%
This data is based on 20 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Family Health Centers of San Diego

Female
50.0%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $88k
Male
50.0%
Avg. Salary: $66k - $117k
This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Family Health Centers of San Diego

Pay ranges for employees at Family Health Centers of San Diego by degree.

Popular Locations for Family Health Centers of San Diego

Family Health Centers of San Diego Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Family Health Centers of San Diego

Companies in the same industry as Family Health Centers of San Diego, ranked by salary.