Average Salary for Farmer John Employees

$58k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Farmer John Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Farmer John Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.0
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.9
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Farmer John? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Farmer John

Address: Los Angeles, California
Industries: Food Processing
Founded on: January 1st, 1931
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Clougherty Packing
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
21.4%
Mid Career
14.3%
Late Career
28.6%
Experienced
35.7%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
66.7%
Avg. Salary: $33k - $74k
Male
33.3%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Farmer John

Farmer John Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Farmer John, ranked by salary.