Average Hourly Rate for FedEx Office Employees

$15.39
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$9
$37
Customer Service Team Leader
Estimated
$9 - $23
Web Content Manager
Estimated
$18 - $37
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

FedEx Office Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at FedEx Office with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 133 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
53.4%
Hourly Rate:
$12 - $20
Female
46.6%
Hourly Rate:
$11 - $23

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 46 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 172 survey responses.
Early Career
33.7%
Mid Career
27.9%
Experienced
26.7%
Late Career
8.7%
Entry Level
2.9%

About this Company

Address: 942 SOUTH SHADY GROVE ROAD Memphis, Tennessee 38120
Year Established: 1971
Industries: Air Courier Services
Number of Employees: 252,000
Also known as: Fed Ex Kinkos, fedex kinkos, FedEx/ Kinko's, Kinkos, Kinko's Inc
How much does FedEx Office pay?
FedEx Office pays its employees an average of $15.39 an hour. Hourly pay at FedEx Office ranges from an average of $11.65 to $21.38 an hour. FedEx Office employees with the job title Retail Store Manager make the most with an average hourly rate of $19.83, while employees with the title Customer Service Associate make the least with an average hourly rate of $11.54.