Average Hourly Rate for First Horizon Employees

$17.15
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

First Horizon Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

First Horizon Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
A collaborative, open environment for sharing ideas.
Project Manager, Interior Design in Memphis, Tennessee:
Pros: Being trusted to complete projects on time and under budget, while creating pleasant work environments for employees.
Cons: We are understaffed and I need help with everyday paperwork.
Read More Reviews

About First Horizon

Address: Memphis, Tennessee
Industries: Personal Finance, Financial Services, Finance
Founded on: January 1st, 1864
Number of Employees: 11-50
Also known as: First Horizon Home Loans
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
60.0%
Late Career
20.0%
This data is based on 10 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
66.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $19
Male
33.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for First Horizon

First Horizon Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as First Horizon, ranked by hourly rate.