Average Salary for Fisher Investments, Inc. Employees

$68k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Fisher Investments, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Fisher Investments, Inc.

How much does Fisher Investments, Inc. pay?

Fisher Investments, Inc. pays its employees an average of $68,226 a year. Salaries at Fisher Investments, Inc. range from an average of $41,254 to $117,141 a year. Fisher Investments, Inc. employees with the job title Investment Advisor make the most with an average annual salary of $70,659, while employees with the title Client Services Associate make the least with an average annual salary of $47,634.

Are Fisher Investments, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Fisher Investments, Inc. is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Fisher Investments, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Fisher Investments, Inc. is currently $117k / year

Fisher Investments, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
3.1
Ok place to be, horrendous IT.
Business Operations Analyst in Camas, Washington:
Pros: Nice people who have good intentions.
Cons: Ever wanted to take a time machine and go back to 2007 technology? This place will be amazing then. Silo IT, not using cloud and more involved with security than productivity. Which I guess I understand why. As long as you are selling and no one's info gets out then it seems like this company finds that to be a win.
Read More Reviews

About Fisher Investments

Address: Camas, Washington
Industries: Financial Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1979
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Fisher Investments Private Client Group, Fisher Investments Institutional Group, Fisher Investments 401k Solutions, Fisher Investments Canada
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
20.4%
Early Career
38.7%
Mid Career
17.2%
Late Career
10.8%
Experienced
12.9%
This data is based on 93 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Fisher Investments, Inc.

Male
66.7%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $119k
Female
30.9%
Avg. Salary: $38k - $96k
This data is based on 81 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Fisher Investments, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Fisher Investments, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Fisher Investments, Inc.

Fisher Investments, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Fisher Investments, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Fisher Investments, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Fisher Investments, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Fisher Investments, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.1