Average Fitch Ratings Corporation Salary

$77k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$41k
$169k
Average: $73,033
$53k - $109k
Administrator Assistant
Estimated
$41k - $78k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Sr. Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer
Estimated
$97k - $169k
Sr. Business Analyst (Computer Software/Hardware/Systems)
Estimated
$52k - $91k
Senior Software Engineer
Estimated
$85k - $149k
Senior Financial Analyst
Estimated
$68k - $105k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Fitch Ratings Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Fitch Ratings Corporation with similar employers
2.7
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 33 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
57.6%
Salary:
$52k - $109k
Female
42.4%
Salary:
$53k - $128k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Popular Degrees for Fitch Ratings Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Fitch Ratings Corporation by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 39 survey responses.
Early Career
46.2%
Mid Career
23.1%
Experienced
15.4%
Entry Level
12.8%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: December 24th, 1913
Industries: Financial Services, Risk Management, Analytics, Venture Capital, Information Services
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Fitch Publishing
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Fitch Ratings Corporation

Fitch Ratings Corporation pays its employees an average of $77,464 a year. Salaries at Fitch Ratings Corporation range from an average of $51,854 to $123,131 a year. Fitch Ratings Corporation employees with the job title Credit Analyst make the most with an average annual salary of $73,033, while employees with the title Credit Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of $73,033.