Average Hourly Rate for Fitness 19 Employees

$16.21
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$6
$53
$12 - $53
$9 - $20
Aerobics Instructor
Estimated
$9 - $30
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Closer
Estimated
$12 - $23
Fitness Director
Estimated
$6 - $17
Front Desk Clerk
Estimated
$8 - $13
Front Desk Receptionist
Estimated
$10 - $20
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Fitness 19 Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Fitness 19 with similar employers
3.0
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
77.8%
Hourly Rate:
N/A
Female
22.2%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 6 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 12 survey responses.
Early Career
41.7%
Mid Career
33.3%
Entry Level
25.0%

About this Company

Address: South Plainfield, New Jersey
Founded on: January 1st, 2003
Industries: Fitness, Health Care
Also known as: Fitness, Exercise, Fitness and Exercise
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Fitness 19