Average FlightSafety International Inc. Salary

$69k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$24k
$130k
Average: $79,267
$38k - $130k
Average: $85,833
$60k - $118k
Average: $71,795
$50k - $117k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $43,083
$32k - $57k
$32k - $77k
Average: $63,064
$42k - $92k
Average: $32,392
$24k - $43k
Calculated
Estimated

FlightSafety International Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 64 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
60.9%
Salary:
$48k - $122k
Female
39.1%
Salary:
$42k - $90k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 31 responses

Popular Degrees for FlightSafety International Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at FlightSafety International Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 82 survey responses.
Experienced
37.8%
Early Career
24.4%
Mid Career
20.7%
Late Career
14.6%
Entry Level
2.4%

About this Company

Year Established: 1951
Industries: Aviation, Aerospace Engineering
Also known as: Flight Safety Inc., Flight Safety International, Flightsafety, FlightSafety International, Flightsafety International, Inc., Flightsafety Int'L, Flightsafety, International
How much does FlightSafety International Inc. pay?
FlightSafety International Inc. pays its employees an average of $68,881 a year. Salaries at FlightSafety International Inc. range from an average of $40,172 to $113,501 a year. FlightSafety International Inc. employees with the job title Technology Director make the most with an average annual salary of $176,407, while employees with the title Office Clerk, General make the least with an average annual salary of $24,917.