Average Salary for Ford Motor Credit Company Employees

$65k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Ford Motor Credit Company pays its employees an average of $65,282 a year. Salaries at Ford Motor Credit Company range from an average of $40,103 to $105,165 a year. Ford Motor Credit Company employees with the job title Business Development Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $71,324, while employees with the title Business Development Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $71,324.

Job
Range
$25k
$156k
$43k - $113k
Business Analyst, Finance/Banking
Estimated
$40k - $92k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
$60k - $110k
$39k - $70k
Business Analyst (Computer Software/Hardware/Systems)
Estimated
$48k - $91k
Senior Software Engineer
Estimated
$92k - $156k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Ford Motor Credit Company Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Ford Motor Credit Company with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 48 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
62.5%
Salary:
$41k - $108k
Female
37.5%
Salary:
$38k - $95k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 13 responses

Popular Degrees for Ford Motor Credit Company

Pay ranges for employees at Ford Motor Credit Company by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 60 survey responses.
Early Career
30.0%
Experienced
23.3%
Late Career
18.3%
Mid Career
16.7%
Entry Level
11.7%

About this Company

Address: ONE AMERICAN ROAD Dearborn, Michigan 48126
Year Established: 1926
Industries: Miscellaneous Business Credit Institutions
Also known as: Ford Credit Company