Average Salary for Fossil, Inc. Employees

$64k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Fossil, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Fossil, Inc.

How much does Fossil, Inc. pay?

Fossil, Inc. pays its employees an average of $63,923 a year. Salaries at Fossil, Inc. range from an average of $42,143 to $113,643 a year. Fossil, Inc. employees with the job title Retail Store Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $53,364, while employees with the title Retail Store Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $53,364.

Are Fossil, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Fossil, Inc. is 2.2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Fossil, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Fossil, Inc. is currently $114k / year

Fossil, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
2.8
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
3.8
Challenging.
Inventory Analyst in Dallas, Texas:
Pros: The ability to work reports analise on my own to bring cost down
Cons: No credit for the daily and correcting complex issue to keep systems in Sync.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Fossil, Inc.

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Fossil

Address: Richardson, Texas
Industries: E-Commerce, Lifestyle, Retail, Fashion
Founded on: January 1st, 1984
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Fossil Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
45.5%
Mid Career
18.2%
Late Career
11.4%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 44 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Fossil, Inc.

Female
74.4%
Avg. Salary: $39k - $96k
Male
25.6%
Avg. Salary: $55k - $120k
This data is based on 39 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Fossil, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Fossil, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Fossil, Inc.

Fossil, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Fossil, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Fossil, Inc., ranked by salary.