Average Salary for Fox Restaurant Concepts Employees

$60k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Fox Restaurant Concepts Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Fox Restaurant Concepts Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.9
Hate to say I drink the Kool-Aid but at least its made right!
Restaurant Manager in Phoenix, Arizona:
Pros: The culture and environment that we have within our four walls of each restaurant.
Cons: Lack of a quality of life.
Overall overrated company.
Assistant General Manager (AGM) in Mesa, Arizona:
Pros: Decent salary, room to relocate
Cons: Long hours, work/life balance, unclear communication from corporate
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Fox Restaurant Concepts

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Fox Restaurant Concepts

Address: Phoenix, Arizona
Industries: Food and Beverage, Wine And Spirits, Hospitality
Founded on: January 1st, 1998
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Fox Restaurant Concepts, Fox
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
22.2%
Late Career
11.1%
Experienced
27.8%
This data is based on 18 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Fox Restaurant Concepts

Female
46.2%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $66k
Male
46.2%
Avg. Salary: $55k - $68k
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Fox Restaurant Concepts

Pay ranges for employees at Fox Restaurant Concepts by degree.

Popular Locations for Fox Restaurant Concepts

Fox Restaurant Concepts Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Fox Restaurant Concepts

Companies in the same industry as Fox Restaurant Concepts, ranked by salary.

Compare Fox Restaurant Concepts to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Fox Restaurant Concepts with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.3