Average Hourly Rate for Franz Inc. Employees

$19.44
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Franz Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Franz Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
2.9
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Franz Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Franz Inc.

Address: Oakland, California
Industries: Developer Tools, Data Visualization, Geospatial, Semantic Web, Semantic Search, Knowledge Management, Big Data, Artificial Intelligence, Database, Enterprise Software
Founded on: January 1st, 1984
Number of Employees: 11-50
Also known as: AllegroGraph
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
35.3%
Mid Career
17.6%
Late Career
23.5%
Experienced
23.5%
This data is based on 17 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Franz Inc.

Male
68.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $11 - $34
Female
31.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $22
This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Franz Inc.

Franz Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Franz Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Franz Inc., ranked by hourly rate.