Average Hourly Rate for Freddie Mac Employees - Page 2

$40.38
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Freddie Mac Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Freddie Mac Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
4.0
Good work/life balance. Limited opportunity for advancement.
Government Relations Manager in Washington, District of Columbia:
Pros: The people
Cons: Management and opportunities for advancement
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Freddie Mac

Address: Mclean, Virginia
Industries: Financial Services, Risk Management, Finance
Founded on: January 1st, 1970
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
53.3%
Mid Career
26.7%
Experienced
13.3%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
66.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $32 - $62
Female
33.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Freddie Mac

Freddie Mac Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Freddie Mac, ranked by hourly rate.