Average Hourly Rate for Fresenius Medical Care Employees

$21.64
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Fresenius Medical Care Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Fresenius Medical Care

How much does Fresenius Medical Care pay?

Fresenius Medical Care pays its employees an average of $21.64 an hour. Hourly pay at Fresenius Medical Care ranges from an average of $13.35 to $36.37 an hour. Fresenius Medical Care employees with the job title Charge Nurse (RN) make the most with an average hourly rate of $35.08, while employees with the title Patient Care Technician make the least with an average hourly rate of $14.79.

Are Fresenius Medical Care employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Fresenius Medical Care is 2.48. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Fresenius Medical Care?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Fresenius Medical Care is currently $36.37 / hour

Fresenius Medical Care Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.4
Terrible Communication, Wonderful Patients.
Patient Care Technician in Butte:
Pros: My experience at Fresenius is ending with mixed emotions. The patients I have encountered have all been amazing. Many of the people I have had as co-workers have also been wonderful and true assets to our little community. Coming to work and facing new challenges every day is something I have come to love. Watching patients smile makes my day.
Cons: The management team in our facility has made our jobs near impossible to achieve our mission statement. Also, they have made the atmosphere very bleak. This is the hardest environment I have ever worked in. I believe in working "smarter, not harder." Everytime I try to bring new ideas to the table they get shot down. This is a very discouraging place to work.
Extensive paid time off.
Dialysis Registered Nurse (RN) in Weston:
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Fresenius Medical Care

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Fresenius Medical Care

Address: Bad Homburg, Hessen
Industries: Medical Device, Health Care, Biotechnology
Founded on: January 1st, 1996
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Imprint
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.7%
Early Career
38.0%
Mid Career
19.3%
Late Career
11.4%
Experienced
25.5%
This data is based on 368 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Fresenius Medical Care

Female
85.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $37
Male
14.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $36
This data is based on 269 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Fresenius Medical Care

Fresenius Medical Care Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Fresenius Medical Care

Companies in the same industry as Fresenius Medical Care, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Fresenius Medical Care to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Fresenius Medical Care with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender