Average Salary for FreshDirect Employees

$79k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

FreshDirect Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FreshDirect Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.0
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at FreshDirect? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About FreshDirect

Address: Long Island City, New York
Industries: Food and Beverage, E-Commerce, Organic Food
Founded on: January 1st, 1998
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: FRESH DIRECT HOLDINGS INC.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
40.9%
Mid Career
31.8%
Experienced
27.3%
This data is based on 22 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for FreshDirect

Male
52.6%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $133k
Female
47.4%
Avg. Salary: $63k - $103k
This data is based on 19 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at FreshDirect

Pay ranges for employees at FreshDirect by degree.

Popular Locations for FreshDirect

FreshDirect Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to FreshDirect

Companies in the same industry as FreshDirect, ranked by salary.