Average Hourly Rate for Fry's Marketplace Employees

$12.67
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Fry's Marketplace Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Fry's Marketplace Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
3.3
Stressful but fun.
Courtesy Clerk in Phoenix, Arizona:
Pros: The positive interactions I've had with people
Cons: The stress and negative interactions
On it like Blue Bonnit!
Deli Associate in Yuma, Arizona:
Pros: Interaction with customers. I've making people smile. The hours. Opportunity!
Cons: disorganized, not enough recognization for our hard work. Too much drama. Managers don't help and proper supplies to do our work are not provided. Not enough help during busy season.
Read More Reviews

About Fry's Marketplace

Address: Tolleson, Arizona
Industries: Retail
Year Established: 1954
Also known as: Frys' Marketplace

Years of Experience

Entry Level
8.7%
Early Career
52.2%
Mid Career
21.7%
Experienced
17.4%
This data is based on 23 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
50.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $10 - $16
Male
50.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $11 - $17
This data is based on 20 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Fry's Marketplace

Fry's Marketplace Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Fry's Marketplace, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Fry's Marketplace with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender