Average Fugro Salary

$77k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$42k
$135k
Geoscientist (but not Hydrologist or Geographer)
Estimated
$42k - $135k
Staff Engineer
Estimated
$46k - $74k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Proposal Manager
Estimated
$68k - $116k
Business Development Manager
Estimated
$42k - $115k
Software Engineer
Estimated
$50k - $112k
Staff Geologist
Estimated
$48k - $72k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Fugro Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 27 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66.7%
Salary:
$50k - $159k
Female
33.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 10 responses

Popular Degrees for Fugro

Pay ranges for employees at Fugro by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 34 survey responses.
Experienced
35.3%
Early Career
35.3%
Late Career
17.6%
Mid Career
8.8%

About this Company

Address: Perth, Western Australia
Founded on: January 1st, 1962
Industries: Oil and Gas, Project Management, Construction
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: TSmarine
"About This Company" data & logos provided by