Average Hourly Rate for Fulton Boiler Works Employees

N/A
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$13
$29
Boilermaker
Estimated
$13 - $25
Boilermaker Pipe Fitter
Estimated
$15 - $26
Computer Aided Design (CAD) Designer
Estimated
$18 - $29
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Customer Service Representative (CSR)
Estimated
$14 - $27
Customer Support Manager
Estimated
$16 - $27
Pipe Welder
Estimated
$16 - $28
Tig Welder
Estimated
$15 - $25
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Fulton Boiler Works Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
71.4%
Hourly Rate:
N/A
Female
28.6%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 8 survey responses.
Early Career
37.5%
Late Career
25.0%
Mid Career
25.0%

About this Company

Address: Pulaski, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 1949
Industries: Industrial Engineering, Mechanical Engineering
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Fulton Heating Solutions, Fulton Steam Solutions
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Fulton Boiler Works