Average Funcom Salary

$50k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$29k
$123k
Senior Copywriter
Estimated
$39k - $68k
Senior Graphic Designer
Estimated
$40k - $69k
Vendor Relationship Manager
Estimated
$34k - $65k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Vice President (VP), Human Resources (HR)
Estimated
$55k - $123k
Video Game Artist
Estimated
$29k - $57k
Video Game Designer
Estimated
$40k - $91k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Funcom Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66.7%
Salary:
N/A
Female
33.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Popular Degrees for Funcom

Pay ranges for employees at Funcom by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 13 survey responses.
Early Career
46.2%
Mid Career
38.5%

About this Company

Address: Oslo, Oslo
Founded on: January 1st, 1993
Industries: PC Games, Developer Platform, Gaming
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Funcom Oslo
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Funcom