Average Hourly Rate for GPS Industries Employees

$15.35
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$6
$31
Average: $16.98
$12 - $24
$17 - $26
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $7.55
$6 - $9
Average: $16.90
$12 - $23
Average: $14.69
$11 - $19
Calculated
Estimated

GPS Industries Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
50%
Hourly Rate:
N/A
Male
50%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 12 survey responses.
Early Career
41.7%
Experienced
16.7%
Late Career
16.7%
Entry Level
16.7%

About this Company

Address: Sarasota, Florida
Founded on: January 1st, 1994
Industries: Computer, Enterprise Software, Information Technology
Number of Employees: 51-100
Also known as: GPSI
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for GPS Industries

GPS Industries pays its employees an average of $15.35 an hour. Hourly pay at GPS Industries ranges from an average of $10.27 to $22.95 an hour. GPS Industries employees with the job title Automotive Service Technician / Mechanic make the most with an average hourly rate of $21.70, while employees with the title Cashier make the least with an average hourly rate of $7.55.