Average Hourly Rate for General Data Company Inc Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

General Data Company Inc Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

General Data Company Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Accounts Payable Clerk:
Small player in a large market.
Inside Sales Manager in Costa Mesa, California:
Pros: My boss does his best to keep our company competative
Cons: Coworkers are not motivated to excel. Very little opportunity for pay raise or growth.
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About General Data Company Inc

Address: 3135 Easton Turnpike Fairfield, Connecticut 06828
Industries: Electrical and electronic equipment, Motion Picture and Video Production, Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies, Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing, Electric Lamp Bulb and Part Manufacturing, Household Audio and Video Equipment, Household Appliances, Aircraft Engines and Engine Parts, Electric Housewares and Fans, Personal Credit Institutions
Year Established: 1892
Number of Employees: 327,000
Also known as: Data General Corp.

Years of Experience

Mid Career
50.0%
Late Career
33.3%
This data is based on 6 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
66.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for General Data Company Inc

General Data Company Inc Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as General Data Company Inc, ranked by hourly rate.