Average Salary for General Electric (GE) Infrastructure Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

General Electric (GE) Infrastructure Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About General Electric (GE) Infrastructure

How much does General Electric (GE) Infrastructure pay?

What is the highest salary at General Electric (GE) Infrastructure?

The highest reported salary for an employee at General Electric (GE) Infrastructure is currently $NaN / year

About General Electric (GE) Infrastructure

Address: 3135 Easton Turnpike Fairfield, Connecticut 06828
Industries: Electrical and electronic equipment, Motion Picture and Video Production, Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies, Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing, Electric Lamp Bulb and Part Manufacturing, Household Audio and Video Equipment, Household Appliances, Aircraft Engines and Engine Parts, Electric Housewares and Fans, Personal Credit Institutions
Year Established: 1892
Number of Employees: 327,000
Also known as: GE Infrastructure

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Late Career
50.0%
This data is based on 6 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for General Electric (GE) Infrastructure

Male
83.3%
Avg. Salary: $60k - $119k
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for General Electric (GE) Infrastructure

General Electric (GE) Infrastructure Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to General Electric (GE) Infrastructure

Companies in the same industry as General Electric (GE) Infrastructure, ranked by salary.