Average Hourly Rate for General Nutrition Centers, Inc. (GNC) Employees

$11.94
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$7
$20
Average: $13.46
$10 - $18
Average: $9.11
$7 - $13
$8 - $15
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$8 - $15
Average: $13.27
$10 - $18
$9 - $15
$9 - $20
Calculated
Estimated

General Nutrition Centers, Inc. (GNC) Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at General Nutrition Centers, Inc. (GNC) with similar employers
3.0

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 126 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
60.3%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $17
Female
39.7%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $19

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 67 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 159 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
5.0%
1-4 years
61.0%
5-9 years
12.6%
10-19 years
14.5%
20 years or more
6.9%

About this Company

Address: 300 SIXTH AVENUE Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15222
Year Established: 1935
Industries: Retail
Also known as: General Nutrition Center, Incorporated, General Nutrition Company, General Nutrition Corporation
How much does General Nutrition Centers, Inc. (GNC) pay?
General Nutrition Centers, Inc. (GNC) pays its employees an average of $11.94 an hour. Hourly pay at General Nutrition Centers, Inc. (GNC) ranges from an average of $8.46 to $17.42 an hour. General Nutrition Centers, Inc. (GNC) employees with the job title Executive Assistant make the most with an average hourly rate of $24.42, while employees with the title Sales Consultant make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.79.

Popular Locations for General Nutrition Centers, Inc. (GNC)