Average Salary for Georg Fischer Employees

$75k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Georg Fischer Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Georg Fischer Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Working for Georgfischer is a great experience. They offer many opportunities for there employees.
Production Lead, Manufacturing in Irwindale, California:
Pros: All the Opportunities it off of their employees
Cons: Communication
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Georg Fischer

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Georg Fischer

Address: Schaffhausen, Schaffhausen
Industries: Industrial Engineering, Automotive, Manufacturing, Mechanical Engineering
Founded on: January 1st, 1802
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: GF Piping Systems
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
38.9%
Mid Career
16.7%
Late Career
11.1%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 18 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Georg Fischer

Male
68.8%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $109k
Female
31.3%
Avg. Salary: $63k - $100k
This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Georg Fischer

Pay ranges for employees at Georg Fischer by degree.

Popular Locations for Georg Fischer

Georg Fischer Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Georg Fischer

Companies in the same industry as Georg Fischer, ranked by salary.