Average Salary for Georgetown University Employees

$70k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Georgetown University Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Georgetown University Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.9
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.8
Interdisciplinary Options Abound.
Neuroscientist in Washington, District of Columbia:
Pros: Collaborative and diverse work environment
Cons: Poor bureaucracy and administration, seems to be improving though
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Georgetown University

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Defined Benefit Pension Plan
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Georgetown University

Address: Washington, District of Columbia
Industries: Education, Higher Education, Universities
Founded on: January 23rd, 1789
Also known as: Georgetown, GTown, Hoyas
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
26.0%
Mid Career
39.6%
Late Career
9.4%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 96 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Georgetown University

Female
66.3%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $105k
Male
31.3%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $144k
This data is based on 80 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Georgetown University

Pay ranges for employees at Georgetown University by degree.

Popular Locations for Georgetown University

Georgetown University Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Georgetown University

Companies in the same industry as Georgetown University, ranked by salary.