Average Hourly Rate for Georgetown University Hospital Employees

$28.86
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Georgetown University Hospital Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Georgetown University Hospital Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.7
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.0
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Georgetown University Hospital? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Georgetown University

Address: Washington, District of Columbia
Industries: Education, Higher Education, Universities
Founded on: January 23rd, 1789
Also known as: Georgetown, GTown, Hoyas
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
12.5%
Mid Career
37.5%
Experienced
43.8%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Georgetown University Hospital

Female
83.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $21 - $43
Male
16.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Georgetown University Hospital

Georgetown University Hospital Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Georgetown University Hospital

Companies in the same industry as Georgetown University Hospital, ranked by hourly rate.