Average Hourly Rate for Gerdau Employees

$25.38
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Gerdau Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Gerdau

How much does Gerdau pay?

Are Gerdau employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Gerdau is 3.2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Gerdau?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Gerdau is currently $36.34 / hour

Gerdau Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.8
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
3.2
Learning and Development
3.6
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Gerdau? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Gerdau

Address: São Paulo, Sao Paulo
Industries: Mining, Commercial, Construction, Industrial
Founded on: January 1st, 1901
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Gerdau, Metalurgica Gerdau
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
15.4%
Early Career
23.1%
Mid Career
23.1%
Late Career
15.4%
Experienced
23.1%
This data is based on 13 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Gerdau

Male
80.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $22 - $30
Female
20.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Gerdau

Gerdau Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Gerdau

Companies in the same industry as Gerdau, ranked by hourly rate.