Average Salary for Gerdau Ameristeel Corporation Employees

$78k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Gerdau Ameristeel Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Gerdau Ameristeel Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.7
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.0
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Gerdau Ameristeel Corporation? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Gerdau Ameristeel Corporation

Industries: Steel, Steelmaking
Year Established: 1901
Also known as: Gerdau Ameristeel Inc, Gerdauameristeel

Years of Experience

Mid Career
45.5%
Late Career
27.3%
Experienced
18.2%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Gerdau Ameristeel Corporation

Male
72.7%
Avg. Salary: $71k - $91k
Female
27.3%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Gerdau Ameristeel Corporation

Gerdau Ameristeel Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Gerdau Ameristeel Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Gerdau Ameristeel Corporation, ranked by salary.