Average Hourly Rate for Giant Food, LLC Employees

$10.84
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$8
$18
Average: $9.28
$8 - $12
Average: $11.49
$8 - $16
Average: $9.53
$8 - $13
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $10.22
$8 - $15
$8 - $15
Average: $10.12
$8 - $18
Average: $10.86
$9 - $14

Giant Food, LLC Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Giant Food, LLC with similar employers
3.1

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 133 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
54.9%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $22
Female
45.1%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $18

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 39 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 175 survey responses.
Entry Level
7.4%
Early Career
49.1%
Mid Career
17.1%
Experienced
11.4%
Late Career
14.9%

About this Company

Address: Quincy, Massachusetts
Year Established: 1935
Industries: Retail, Grocery Stores
Also known as: Giant Foods
How much does Giant Food, LLC pay?
Giant Food, LLC pays its employees an average of $10.84 an hour. Hourly pay at Giant Food, LLC ranges from an average of $8.33 to $20.05 an hour. Giant Food, LLC employees with the job title Pharmacy Manager make the most with an average hourly rate of $62.55, while employees with the title Barista make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.25.