Average Hourly Rate for Global Hospitals Employees

$20.15
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Global Hospitals Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Global Hospitals

How much does Global Hospitals pay?

Are Global Hospitals employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Global Hospitals is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Global Hospitals?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Global Hospitals is currently $35.94 / hour

Global Hospitals Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Global Hospitals? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Global Hospitals Group

Address: Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
Industries: Health Care, Hospital, Medical
Founded on: January 1st, 1998
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Ravindranath GE Medical Associates Private Ltd.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Late Career
25.0%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Global Hospitals

Female
100.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $23
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Global Hospitals

Global Hospitals Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Global Hospitals

Companies in the same industry as Global Hospitals, ranked by hourly rate.