Average GoPro, Inc. Salary

$106k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$53k
$173k
Senior Software Engineer
Estimated
$96k - $173k
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Estimated
$96k - $151k
Outsourcing Vendor Manager
Estimated
$79k - $151k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Accounts Administrator
Estimated
$53k - $98k
Vendor Manager
Estimated
$62k - $144k
Test / Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer (Computer Software)
Estimated
$61k - $109k
Technical Architect
Estimated
$71k - $136k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

GoPro, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 28 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
62.1%
Salary:
$73k - $169k
Female
34.5%
Salary:
$67k - $133k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 11 responses

Popular Degrees for GoPro, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at GoPro, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 33 survey responses.
Experienced
42.4%
Early Career
27.3%
Mid Career
18.2%
Late Career
9.1%

About this Company

Address: San Mateo, California
Founded on: January 1st, 2002
Industries: Photography, Wearables, 3D Technology, Consumer Electronics, Hardware, Software, Video
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Woodman Labs Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by