Average Hourly Rate for Godaddy Employees

$19.93
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Godaddy Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Godaddy

How much does Godaddy pay?

Are Godaddy employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Godaddy is 2.86. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Godaddy?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Godaddy is currently $26.26 / hour

Godaddy Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.9
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.8
Great Place to Start.
Web Content Specialist in Austin, Texas:
Pros: My team is incredible, creating content id what I wanted to do after college, and I'm getting good, useful experience.
Cons: Pay, amount of hours I stork is more than if like. Bad work-life balance, for me sty least. Cant afford top live closer do my day is really dedicated to getting to work being st work, then commuting home. I don't have time for myself on the weekdays.
Great place to work and grow.
Technical Recruiter in Austin, Texas:
Pros: The culture and values of the company
Cons: All of my team are in other locations
Read More Reviews

About GoDaddy

Address: Scottsdale, Arizona
Industries: Domain Registrar, E-Commerce, Web Development, Cyber Security, Web Hosting, Customer Service
Founded on: January 1st, 1997
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Jomax Technologies
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
64.3%
Mid Career
35.7%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Godaddy

Female
50.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $19 - $27
Male
50.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $19
This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Godaddy

Godaddy Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Godaddy

Companies in the same industry as Godaddy, ranked by hourly rate.