Average Green Dot Corporation Salary

$90k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$59k
$171k
Analytics Manager
Estimated
$72k - $124k
Senior Business Intelligence (BI) Analyst
Estimated
$68k - $109k
Senior Systems Administrator
Estimated
$69k - $119k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Director, Risk Management / Risk Control
Estimated
$87k - $171k
Senior Compliance Analyst
Estimated
$59k - $101k
Senior Copywriter
Estimated
$68k - $133k
Senior Marketing Manager
Estimated
$73k - $134k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Green Dot Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 36 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
52.8%
Salary:
$61k - $147k
Female
47.2%
Salary:
$54k - $164k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 12 responses

Popular Degrees for Green Dot Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Green Dot Corporation by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 44 survey responses.
Experienced
34.1%
Early Career
31.8%
Mid Career
27.3%
Late Career
6.8%

About this Company

Address: Pasadena, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1999
Industries: Financial Services, Finance, FinTech
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: iGEN MasterCard
"About This Company" data & logos provided by