Average Salary for Greenway Health Employees

$61k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Greenway Health Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Greenway Health Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.4
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Greenway Health? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Greenway Health

Address: Tampa, Florida
Industries: Health Care, Medical, Software, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1998
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Greenway Medical Technologies
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
10.3%
Early Career
36.2%
Mid Career
22.4%
Late Career
10.3%
Experienced
20.7%
This data is based on 58 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
65.4%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $88k
Female
34.6%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $109k
This data is based on 52 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Greenway Health by degree.

Popular Locations for Greenway Health

Greenway Health Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Greenway Health, ranked by salary.