Average Salary for Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company Employees

$73k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
3.2
Learning and Development
4.2
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Grinnell Mutual

Address: Grinnell, Iowa
Industries: Auto Insurance, Commercial Insurance, Property Insurance, Insurance
Founded on: April 17th, 1909
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company, , Grinnell Re, Grinnell Select, Grinnell Select Insurance Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
36.8%
Mid Career
15.8%
Late Career
26.3%
Experienced
15.8%
This data is based on 19 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company

Male
52.6%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $122k
Female
42.1%
Avg. Salary: $55k - $82k
This data is based on 19 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company

Pay ranges for employees at Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company by degree.

Popular Locations for Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company

Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company

Companies in the same industry as Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company, ranked by salary.