Average Grove City College Salary

$49k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$26k
$118k
Associate Professor, Postsecondary / Higher Education
Estimated
$47k - $89k
Film / Video Editor
Estimated
$35k - $57k
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Estimated
$60k - $118k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Assistant Director, Career Services
Estimated
$35k - $54k
Assistant Registrar
Estimated
$26k - $41k
Associate Director of Admissions (College/University)
Estimated
$33k - $57k
Director of Alumni Relations
Estimated
$35k - $64k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Grove City College Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
60%
Salary:
N/A
Female
40%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for Grove City College

Pay ranges for employees at Grove City College by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 15 survey responses.
Experienced
46.7%
Early Career
40.0%

About this Company

Address: Grove City, Pennsylvania
Founded on: January 1st, 1876
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: GCC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Grove City College