Average Hourly Rate for HCA, Inc. Employees - Page 61

$27.91
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

HCA, Inc. pays its employees an average of $27.91 an hour. Hourly pay at HCA, Inc. ranges from an average of $15.83 to $40.47 an hour. HCA, Inc. employees with the job title Clinical Pharmacist make the most with an average hourly rate of $56.79, while employees with the title Electrocardiogram (EKG) Monitor Technician make the least with an average hourly rate of $12.88.

Job
Range
$10
$60
Help Desk Team Leader
Estimated
$11 - $16
Health Information Management (HIM) Clerk
Estimated
$10 - $17
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Housekeeper
Estimated
$11 - $19
X-Ray Technologist
Estimated
$21 - $34
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

HCA, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at HCA, Inc. with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 1,677 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
77.3%
Hourly Rate:
$16 - $40
Male
22.1%
Hourly Rate:
$15 - $43

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 701 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 2,279 survey responses.
Early Career
31.8%
Experienced
24.6%
Mid Career
20.6%
Late Career
20.0%
Entry Level
3.0%

About this Company

Address: Nashville, Tennessee
Founded on: November 22nd, 2010
Industries: Health Care, Biotechnology, Hospital
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: HEALTHCARE CORP OF AMERICA, Hospital Corporation of America, HCA Holdings, Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by