Average Hourly Rate for HSBC Employees - Page 3

$24.03
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

HSBC Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

HSBC Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.7
Commercial Manager in Darlington:
Pros: Client interaction,diversity of clients I look afetr
Cons: micro management and short termism of performance goals
Cashier in Grantham:
Pros: GOOD TEAM WORK, PLEASANT WORKING CONDITION,
Cons: CAN BE STRESSFULL
Read More Reviews

About HSBC

Address: London, England
Industries: Banking, Financial Services, Finance
Founded on: January 1st, 1865
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: HSBC Holdings
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
8.1%
Early Career
32.4%
Mid Career
21.6%
Late Career
16.2%
Experienced
21.6%
This data is based on 37 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
62.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $56
Male
34.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $58
This data is based on 29 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for HSBC

HSBC Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as HSBC, ranked by hourly rate.