Average Salary for Harmonic Inc. Employees

$112k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Harmonic Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Harmonic Inc.

How much does Harmonic Inc. pay?

Are Harmonic Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Harmonic Inc. is 2.25. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Harmonic Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Harmonic Inc. is currently $182k / year

Harmonic Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Harmonic Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Harmonic Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Harmonic

Address: San Jose, California
Industries: Internet, Telecommunications, Mobile
Founded on: June 1st, 1988
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Harmonic Inc., Harmonic Lightwaves
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
26.7%
Late Career
20.0%
Experienced
40.0%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Harmonic Inc.

Male
76.9%
Avg. Salary: $65k - $191k
Female
23.1%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Harmonic Inc.

Harmonic Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Harmonic Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Harmonic Inc., ranked by salary.