Average Salary for Harrah's Entertainment, Inc. Employees

$59k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Harrah's Entertainment, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Harrah's Entertainment, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.4
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Harrah's Entertainment, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Caesars Entertainment

Address: Las Vegas, Nevada
Industries: Gaming, Hospitality
Founded on: January 1st, 1937
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Caesars Entertainment Corporation, Harrah’s Entertainment, The Promus Companies
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
19.0%
Mid Career
19.0%
Late Career
14.3%
Experienced
47.6%
This data is based on 21 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Harrah's Entertainment, Inc.

Female
66.7%
Avg. Salary: $37k - $102k
Male
33.3%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $76k
This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Harrah's Entertainment, Inc.

Harrah's Entertainment, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Harrah's Entertainment, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Harrah's Entertainment, Inc., ranked by salary.