Average Hasbro Inc Salary

$87k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$57k
$137k
$57k - $95k
Average: $96,277
$66k - $137k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

Hasbro Inc Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 81 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
55.6%
Salary:
$49k - $138k
Male
44.4%
Salary:
$56k - $145k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 26 responses

Popular Degrees for Hasbro Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Hasbro Inc by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 104 survey responses.
Early Career
21.2%
Mid Career
19.2%
Experienced
42.3%
Late Career
16.3%

About this Company

Address: 1027 NEWPORT AVE Pawtucket, Rhode Island 02861
Year Established: 1923
Industries: Games, Toys, and Children's Vehicles, Except Dolls and Bicycles, Toy
Also known as: Hasbro (Games and Toys)
How much does Hasbro Inc pay?
Hasbro Inc pays its employees an average of $87,107 a year. Salaries at Hasbro Inc range from an average of $51,741 to $147,532 a year. Hasbro Inc employees with the job title Associate General Counsel make the most with an average annual salary of $249,281, while employees with the title Archivist make the least with an average annual salary of $39,222.