Average Hasbro Inc Salary

$87k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$41k
$160k
Average: $103,640
$60k - $140k
Average: $93,382
$67k - $125k
Average: $101,451
$66k - $146k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$83k - $160k
Average: $69,122
$44k - $109k
Average: $81,175
$54k - $136k
Average: $52,693
$41k - $69k
Calculated
Estimated

Hasbro Inc Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 81 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
56.8%
Salary:
$50k - $134k
Male
43.2%
Salary:
$56k - $145k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 24 responses

Popular Degrees for Hasbro Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Hasbro Inc by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 101 survey responses.
Experienced
41.6%
Early Career
21.8%
Mid Career
20.8%
Late Career
14.9%

About this Company

Address: 1027 NEWPORT AVE Pawtucket, Rhode Island 02861
Year Established: 1923
Industries: Games, Toys, and Children's Vehicles, Except Dolls and Bicycles, Toy
Also known as: Hasbro (Games and Toys)
How much does Hasbro Inc pay?
Hasbro Inc pays its employees an average of $86,721 a year. Salaries at Hasbro Inc range from an average of $51,952 to $147,118 a year. Hasbro Inc employees with the job title Associate General Counsel make the most with an average annual salary of $250,999, while employees with the title Accounts Payable Specialist make the least with an average annual salary of $38,728.