Average Hourly Rate for Health Partners Employees

$24.10
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Health Partners Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Health Partners

How much does Health Partners pay?

Are Health Partners employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Health Partners is 2.14. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Health Partners?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Health Partners is currently $44.34 / hour

Health Partners Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
4.3
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
3.8
Wonderful. Amazing job.
Executive Director in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania:
Pros: I get to help people every day in ways that make a lasting difference.
Cons: Compensation
Fair. I enjoy my work. Some on my staff are difficult to supervise and a couple are challenges.
Nursing Supervisor in Fort Collins, Colorado:
Pros: The trust I am given by my supervisor and the company.
Cons: My difficult staff.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Health Partners

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About HealthPartners

Address: Bloomington, Minnesota
Industries: Pharmaceutical, Health Care, Medical
Founded on: August 1st, 1957
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: HealthPartners Medical Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
32.3%
Mid Career
22.6%
Late Career
25.8%
Experienced
16.1%
This data is based on 31 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Health Partners

Female
80.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $45
Male
16.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 25 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Health Partners

Health Partners Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Health Partners

Companies in the same industry as Health Partners, ranked by hourly rate.