Average Hourly Rate for Health Partners Employees

$21.88
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$12
$66
MRI Technologist
Estimated
$29 - $43
Administrative Assistant
Estimated
$12 - $20
Medical Coder
Estimated
$13 - $24
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Adult Nurse Practitioner (ANP)
Estimated
$46 - $66
Authorization Specialist
Estimated
$17 - $24
Certified Coding Specialist (CCS)
Estimated
$16 - $29
Certified Hand Therapist (CHT)
Estimated
$36 - $47
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Health Partners Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 43 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
88.4%
Hourly Rate:
$13 - $36
Male
11.6%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 16 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 51 survey responses.
Early Career
29.4%
Experienced
27.5%
Mid Career
23.5%
Late Career
15.7%
Entry Level
3.9%

About this Company

Address: Bloomington, Minnesota
Founded on: August 1st, 1957
Industries: Pharmaceutical, Health Care, Medical
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: HealthPartners Medical Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by