Average Hearst-Argyle Television, Inc. Salary

$50k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$25k
$149k
$25k - $47k
Average: $44,444
$31k - $63k
Average: $44,890
$32k - $63k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $40,125
$29k - $56k
Average: $94,719
$65k - $149k
Average: $51,115
$37k - $70k
$47k - $81k
Calculated
Estimated

Hearst-Argyle Television, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 22 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
59.1%
Salary:
$28k - $119k
Male
40.9%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 11 responses

Popular Degrees for Hearst-Argyle Television, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Hearst-Argyle Television, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 27 survey responses.
1-4 years
37.0%
5-9 years
18.5%
10-19 years
33.3%
20 years or more
11.1%

About this Company

Address: 300 W 57th St Fl 39 New York City, New York 10019
Year Established: 1997
Industries: Television Broadcasting
Also known as: Hearst Argyle Television Inc
How much does Hearst-Argyle Television, Inc. pay?
Hearst-Argyle Television, Inc. pays its employees an average of $49,750 a year. Salaries at Hearst-Argyle Television, Inc. range from an average of $32,203 to $93,834 a year. Hearst-Argyle Television, Inc. employees with the job title Business Development Director make the most with an average annual salary of $138,137, while employees with the title News Producer make the least with an average annual salary of $32,710.

Popular Locations for Hearst-Argyle Television, Inc.