Average Hourly Rate for Helac Corporation Employees

N/A
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$11
$31
Welder
Estimated
$17 - $30
Computer Numerically Controlled (CNC) Machinist
Estimated
$18 - $31
Heavy Machine Operator
Estimated
$11 - $24
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Lathe, Turning Machine Tool Setter / Operator / Tender, Metal and Plastic
Estimated
$11 - $18
Machinist
Estimated
$12 - $18
Shipping Coordinator
Estimated
$14 - $24
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Helac Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
83.3%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 8 survey responses.
Early Career
50.0%
Mid Career
25.0%

About this Company

Address: Enumclaw, Washington
Founded on: January 1st, 1968
Industries: Industrial Engineering, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Weyer Machine
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Helac Corporation